有问题? (407) 581-0660 |周一至周五:美国东部时间上午8点至下午5点

隐私政策


我们致力于保持准确性, 保密, 以及您个人身份信息的安全性. 作为这项承诺的一部分, 我们的隐私政策管理我们的行为,因为他们涉及到收集, 个人信息的使用和披露. Our privacy policy is based upon the values set by the Canadian Standards Association’s Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

介绍

This website (“Website”) is operated by Florida (the “Company” “we”, “our”, or “us”). 本隐私政策, 适用于我们在加拿大收集的有关您的个人信息, 包括但不限于通过本网站收集的数据. Neither your name nor anything about you is sold or shared with any other non-affiliated company or 年龄ncy, except that we may share your information under certain circumstances with outside consultants or companies, but only for the purpose of enabling those consultants or companies to help this site function or assist us in our business. 本隐私政策只涵盖透过本网站收集的资料, 并不包括我们在线下收集的任何信息, 包括我们的第三方批发零售合作伙伴收集的信息.

This policy describes the Personal Information (as defined below) we collect about you, 为什么我们要收集它, 我们如何使用它,何时与第三方共享它. Our policy also describes the choices you can make about how we collect and use certain information. We reserve the right to change our policy at any time and without advance notice. If our information practices change, we will post an updated policy 在我们的网站上. You can tell if the 隐私政策 has changed by checking the revision date that appears on this policy. We shall not apply changes in our policy retroactively to information collected from you under a prior policy if, 合理行使我们的自由裁量权, 我们认为这些变更会实质性地影响您的权利, 除非我方已通知贵方保单的变动. We will provide this notice to you by email if we have a current 电子邮件地址 for you and/or otherwise by posting notice of the change 在我们的网站上.

We use commercially reasonable efforts to protect your Personal Information from disclosure or unauthorized access. It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer. 如果您使用的是共享计算机,请确保在完成后注销. 本公司对因传送错误而引致的资料泄露概不负责, 未经授权的访问或第三方的行为, 或超出我们合理控制范围的疏漏或行为. We do not guarantee that your Personal Information or Non-Personally Identifiable Information (as defined below) may not be accessed, 披露, 改变, 或者因为我们身体上的任何缺陷而被摧毁, 技术, 或管理保障措施.

收集的信息类型

We will collect two types of information from you: information that specifically identifies you (“Personal Information”) and information that does not identify you as a person (“Non-Personally Identifiable Information”).

个人信息

We sometimes ask you for certain kinds of Personal Information to provide the hg8868皇冠国际 you request. This information includes: Shopping: 我们可能 ask for information such as your name, 帐单及收货地址, 电话号码, 电子邮件地址和支付卡信息,以便处理您的购买, 确认您的订单和发货项目给您. If you elect to be added to the Company’s Florida Mechanical brand’s newsletter and/or marketing list, 我们可能会使用您的联系方式与您沟通我们的产品, hg8868皇冠国际, 调查和促销活动.

Email List: You may also sign up on the Website to receive promotional emails from the Company’s Florida Mechanical brand. 为了报名,我们可能会询问您的姓名等信息, 电子邮件地址, 邮寄地址, 电话号码, 性别, 年龄, 生日和偏好. 订阅电子邮件列表可以在任何时候取消.

Removal from Lists: To be removed from our marketing list, please email us at info@www.181066a.com may also click the unsubscribe button found at the bottom of the emails in order to be removed from emails that we send to you. Please allow us at least ten (10) business days from when the request was received to complete the removal, as some of our promotions may already have been in process before you submitted your request.

hg8868皇冠国际hg8868皇冠国际:如果您致电或电子邮件与我们的hg8868皇冠国际hg8868皇冠国际部门, 我们可能会询问你的姓名等信息, 电子邮件地址, 邮寄地址, 电话号码, 如果你选择购买, 您的信用卡信息. We use this information to assist you and to process or review your transaction. 当你通过hg8868皇冠国际hg8868皇冠国际中心下订单时, 你将被要求提供你的信用卡信息. 本公司不会储存您的信用卡信息.

调查, 抽奖和促销:在这个网站, 你可能会参与调查, 抽奖和促销活动. 如果你选择参与这些促销活动, 我们可能会要求提供您的姓名等信息, 年龄, 电子邮件地址, 邮寄地址, 电话号码, 兴趣或产品偏好. This Personal Information is used to enter into our contests, 抽奖和促销活动. 我们可能会利用这些信息与您就我们的产品进行沟通, hg8868皇冠国际和促销活动, 但前提是您同意我们这么做.

Email to a Friend: You may be able to share certain content from this Website with your friends. 为了这样做, 我们可能会询问你的姓名等信息, 电子邮件地址, 邮政编码和电话号码. We will not include any other advertisements within the mess年龄 sent your friends, and we will not collect the emails of any friends to who you share content unless such friends choose to be added to our email list.

非个人可识别信息

cookie:我们的一些函数可能会使用cookie. A cookie is a small piece of information sent by a website that is saved on your hard drive by your computer’s browser. Cookies帮助我们记住您何时返回我们的网站. Cookies also hold information a site may need to personalize/enhance your experience and to gather Website statistical data, 例如访问哪些页面, 你的购物车里有什么, the Internet provider’s domain name and the addresses of the sites visited immediately before coming to and immediately after leaving www.www.181066a.com. 然而,这些信息都与你个人无关. 它是匿名测量的,而且只在总体上. cookies中的信息让我们追踪您的“点击流”活动(i.e. 当访问者从一个页面移动到另一个页面时,访问我们站点的路径). This enables us to better serve our customers by revealing which portions of our site are most popular. cookie绝对不包含任何个人信息.

通过饼干, 我们可能会收集有关您的浏览器的信息, 包括, 如果有, 你的IP地址, 操作系统和浏览器类型, 用于系统管理. 这是关于您浏览我们网站的统计数据. 您可以通过激活浏览器上的设置来拒绝接受cookies, 你可以拒绝饼干的设置吗. 然而, if you selected this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of the Website or unable to avail yourself of some of our hg8868皇冠国际. 除非您调整了浏览器设置,使其拒绝cookie, 当您长时间浏览本网站时,我们的系统可能会发出cookies. 另外, 如果浏览器被设置为发出“不跟踪”信号, 我们不会在此浏览器上放置跟踪cookie.

像素标签:我们也使用“像素标签”(有时称为“互联网标签”), " web beacons "或" clear gif "), 哪些是微小的图形图像, 在我们的网站上. Pixel tags help us analyze our customers’ online behavior and measure the effectiveness of our Website and our advertising. We work with service providers that help us track, collect, and analyze this information.

本网站的像素标签可能用于收集您的访问信息, 包括您所查看的页面, 您使用的特性, 你点击的链接, 以及您与本网站有关的其他行动. 该信息可能包括您的设备的IP地址, 你的浏览器类型, 您的操作系统, 日期和时间信息, 以及有关设备的其他技术信息. 我们可能 also track certain information about the identity of the website you visited immediately before coming to our site. 我们不会跟踪您使用其他网站的任何信息.

Pixel tags and cookies in our emails may be used to track your interactions with those mess年龄s, 如当你收到, 打开或点击我们发来的电子邮件中的链接.

We also work with business partners that use tracking technologies to deliver advertisements on our behalf across the internet. 这些公司可能会收集您访问我们网站的信息, 以及你与我们的广告和其他交流方式的互动. 我们可能 combine the information we collect through cookies and pixel tags with other information we have collected from you. 这些信息可能被用于改进我们的网站, 使您的在线体验个性化, 帮助我们向您传递信息, 以确定我们广告的效果, 及其他内部业务用途.

Other Analytical Tools: 我们可能 also use various analytical tools in connection with the Website to collect information about your visit, 包括您所查看的页面, 您使用的特性, 你点击的链接, 以及您与本网站有关的其他行动. 这些信息可能包括您计算机的互联网协议(IP)地址, 你的浏览器类型, 您的操作系统, 你的设备, 日期和时间信息, 以及其他有关计算机的技术信息, 平板电脑或移动设备. 我们可能 also track certain information about the identity of the web site you visited immediately before coming to the Website. 这些信息是匿名收集的, and none of this information is identified with you as an individual or contains any Personal Information.

使用您的个人信息

我们将收集的个人信息用于各种目的, 包括:根据您的要求处理交易改善我们的网站, customer shopping experience and quality of service Sending communications to you about our products, hg8868皇冠国际和促销活动 Enabling our service providers to perform certain activities on our behalf Complying with our legal obligations, 政策和程序以及内部行政和分析目的.

我们可能与之共享您的个人信息的其他人

我们也可能向我们的关联公司披露个人信息, to consultants and to outside companies that help us bring you the products and hg8868皇冠国际 we offer. 例如, we may work with such consultants and outside companies to: (a) man年龄 a database of customer information (b) assist us in distributing emails (c) assist us with direct marketing and data collection (d) provide us with data stor年龄 and analysis (e) provide fraud prevention (f) provide customer service by phone and (g) eng年龄 in other hg8868皇冠国际 designed to assist us in developing, 运营和维护我们的网站,并最大化我们的业务潜力. We require that our affiliated companies and these consultants and outside companies agree to keep confidential all information we share with them and to use this information only to perform their obligations in their agreements with us and in a manner consistent with this 隐私政策.

遵守法律

我们可能 provide access to your Personal Information when legally required to do so, 配合警方调查或其他法律程序, 以防止误用或未经授权使用本网站, 以限制我们的法律责任和保护我们的权利, 保护他们的权利, 本网站访客及公众的财产或安全.

的资产转移

除了, 如果我们经历一个商业转型, 比如合并, 被另一家公司收购, 或出售我们全部或部分资产, your Personal Information will likely be among the assets transferred and will be 披露 during the process of negotiating such business transition, 根据适当的保密命令.

你可以要求对你的电子邮件地址保密, 以书面或电子邮件通知我们, 寄往以下地址:

注意:hg8868皇冠国际hg8868皇冠国际

佛罗里达机械hg8868皇冠国际

邮政信箱140761

奥兰多,佛罗里达32814

或通过电子邮件发送至:info@www.181066a.com

请留出30天答复时间.

连结至其他网站

浏览我们的网站时, you may link to sites operated by third parties or you may have come to our Website by clicking on a link in another website. This does not mean that we endorse these websites or the goods or hg8868皇冠国际 advertised or offered on those websites. We do not make any representations or warranties about any third-party website that you may access through our Website. 它们是独立于我们的, 我们无法控制, 或负责, 他们的信息或活动.

除了, our privacy practices may differ from those of these other websites. 如果你在其他网站上提供个人信息, 您必须遵守该网站运营商的隐私政策, 而不是公司的隐私政策. Please make sure you understand the other website’s privacy policy before providing any personal information.

安全

The Company uses commercially reasonable measures to keep your financial information private and safe. 我们采取适当的物理措施, electronic and administrative steps to maintain the security and accuracy of personally identifiable information we collect, 包括 limiting the number of people who have physical access to our database servers, as well as employing electronic security systems and password protections that guard against unauthorized access. 此外,我们的政策是不通过电子邮件发送您的信用卡号码. Please note that email is not encrypted and is not considered to be a secure means of transmitting credit card information.

We use what we consider to be industry standard security technology in transferring information to process your orders. All credit card transactions should take place in a protected area of our Website, 这是为了减少损失的风险, 误用或更改所收集的资料. 当你完成购物并开始结账的时候, 您应进入本网站的受保护区域. 一旦您输入,页面地址(URL)应该从http更改为http. 在整个签出过程中,您应该保持在安全区域内. Please check that you are still in this protected area when you type in your credit card details.

不幸的是, 尽管我们尽了最大努力, the transmission of data over the Internet cannot be guaranteed to be 100% secure. While we will use commercially reasonable means to ensure the security of information you transmit to us, 我们不能保证第三方不会拦截这些信息. 我们可能, 然而, prosecute any unauthorized or fraudulent transactions to the fullest extent permitted by law.

“欺骗”和“网络钓鱼”

一种常见的网络骗局被称为“欺骗”或“网络钓鱼”。. This occurs when you receive an email from what appears to be a legitimate source requesting personal information from you. Please be aware that we will NEVER send you an email requesting you to verify credit card, 银行信息, 或任何其他个人信息. If you ever receive an email that appears to be from us requesting such information from you, 不回应吗, 以及不要点击邮件中出现的任何链接. 请将邮件转发至info@floridamech.Com,因为我们将调查所有可能的互联网欺诈的实例.

孩子们的隐私

我们的网站不是为儿童设置的, and we do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under the 年龄 of thirteen. We will remove from our files any personal information of anyone we discover to be under thirteen years old. Our online contests or sweepstakes are restricted to entrants who are at least 18 years old or the 年龄 of majority in the jurisdiction where they are located, 哪个更大.

你的同意

You acknowledge that this 隐私政策 is part of the Terms of Use and you agree:

(1) that using our Website signifies your assent to the Company’s 隐私政策 and related terms of use provided herein;

(2) that such policy is subject to all applicable laws; and

(3)您的使用由您自己承担风险. We reserve the right to change the Company’s 隐私政策 at any time, without advance notice. 如果我们决定改变我们的隐私政策, we will post those changes on this page so that you are aware of what information we collect, 我们如何使用它,在什么情况下我们披露它.

如何联络我们

如果您对我们网站上您的隐私或安全有任何疑问, 请通过info@floridamech与我们联系.com